?

Log in

 
 
02 June 2009 @ 12:59 pm
The Wischnia Legacy 2.4  


Warning: some language, censored nudity, 50+ jpgs

Previously on the Wischnia Legacy Suzie gave me a Servo (and earned my eternal love), Clem and Jett made plans for world domination, Grey and Indigo were cute, and Jackie ignored her offspring (and visited the aliens).



Welcome back! It's been a while (wonky internet, I'm looking at you), but I hope you still remember the Wischnias. As you can see, Jackie just got back from a little field trip.



Jackie: My behind. It is sore.



Jackie's Sore Behind: *baby chimes*
Jackie: WHAT!?


Me:
WHAT!?


I... forgot I'd installed a hack that allows females to get alien-pregnant. Ohshit.

Meanwhile, in the house...



Spock Nicolas: Kids at school say I look like an alien, Grandma. Is that true?
Clem: No, Nicolas. You look like a vulcan. Please use the correct nomenclature.




Butt probes: making parents appreciate their human children since 2009.



Jackie still has a thing for the cow. I swear she rolls wants regarding that mascot every single day.



It's an alien cow. An evil alien cow mascot. If we weren't full of sims already, I'd so breed these two.





Grey and Indigo are very accomplished toddlers.



Indigo's brain: destruction...telepathic destruction...they suspect nothing...

Sweet unicorns. And he's the nice one.



Clem: So I said to him, I said: IGOR, IT'S ALIV-*snoresnoresnore*

Ah, elders.



invisiPOP!



Because everyone else has 10 cooking points, but... what's the fun in that?



Jett: YES. VICTORY IS MINE. I must tell mother!



Jett: Mother. Mother. Mother? I got an A+, Mother. I'm one step closer to world domination. Mother. Mother. Mother. Mother?
Jackie: Who's a cute little pink-haired boy? Who's the only child I interact with? Who?
Jett: *swears revenge*
Grey: *earns lifelong enemy*




Along with an A+, Jett brought home his cousin Alejandra, who is Nicolas' twin and Kate's first daughter.



BIRTHDAY TIME!





Still cute!





The cuteness stays after the make-over!



And this, children, is what we call "stealing your thunder".



One, YES.



Meet baby Ani! She's got all of her alien mama's genetics.



At this point I decided the Wischnias needed a bigger home.



This is the neighborhood view (non-existant architectural skills FTW)



The in-lot view.



The living room.



The kitchen.



Ani's room.



Kids' bathroom.



Jett, Indigo and Grey's room.



Jackie's room and bathroom.



Clem and Suzie's bedroom (with their retro theme-ishness).



The hobby/skilling room.



As soon as they're settled in, Grey proceeds to amaze Grandma S with his skills.



Mangus: I will find a way to keep you safe, Mini Me. I promise. I cannot stand seeing you broken everyday.



Grey and Indigo enjoy the weather outside.



Mangus: Hello, Sir Bricks-a-lot, so glad to craft you! You will keep the children entertained so Mini Me will be safe. Oh yes you will, Sir Bricks-a-lot!



Jett wasn't kidding when he swore revenge on Grey.



Jett: I shall smite you with my... DEATH GLARE *glares at Grey*





Booty Calls to the evil mascot are a daily happening at Casa Wischnia.





First day of school: not so easy after all.



Clem: So, an essay, huh? Let's talk about zombies...
Grey: Fuck zombies, I'm making robots. ZOMBIE-CRUSHING ROBOTS. And they shall be indestructible and they shall be played by Schwarzenegger. TAKE THAT, JETT.
Clem: *weeps in pride and joy*


Speaking of Jett...



BIRTHDAY TIME!

Jackie: there is a purple one? Where did it come from?
Clem: no idea :D
Indigo: *sigh*




Jett: Lessee, what's better than an army of robots...
Grey: OHPLEASEGROWUPFUGLYOHPLEASEOHPLEASEOHPLEASE




Grey: *dies from laughter*



Also, his LTW is to become Captain Hero.

Jett: they will know me as John Connor, the leader of the robot-crushing army of the future!

Anyway. Jett's wasn't the only birthday we celebrated that night.



Ani's turning into a toddler!



But first, she wants to levitate for a while.

Second try...



Yay, Ani!



After his teen makeover, Jett is still utterly precious.

Jett: I CANNOT MOCK GREY ANYMORE. MAKE HIM GROW UP IMMEDIATELY.

And post-makeover Ani deserves a little spam:







D'Awww!



Mangus: Not even you could protect Mini Me, Sir Bricks-A-Lot. I shall adopt you, then. Yes. I'm so glad to see you, Sir Bricks-A-Lot. So glad.

And with that, we leave the Wischnias for now!

Will Jett and Grey ever forgive and forget? Will Indigo and Suzie ever do anything pic-worthy? Will Jackie ever achieve rockstardom and her LTW? Will Ani's cuteness ever rival Jett's? Will Clem ever stop encouraging her grandsons to take over the world?

We'll know in the next update!

 
 
Current Music: The Pipettes - One Night Stand
 
 
 
aw jeez, rick: Ben 10: This is his 13066301 on June 2nd, 2009 12:32 pm (UTC)
Did I forget to mention how I love all the colors in this legacy? :p Purple, then blue? I love it :)

Ani is just too cute with his blue-ness :D
wtf, helena?: pic#88138945wtfhelena on June 13th, 2009 11:52 am (UTC)
Hehe, I really didn't plan on the color thing, but the Wischnias really have a thing for colorful partners :D

It took me a bit to warm up to Ani, but I have to say she got cuter as she grew!
Clemperseides on June 2nd, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
Ahhh, Ani is SO cute! And I love how her alien parent is also female. There have been no fathers in this legacy so far, right? I kind of love it. :P

Jett's transition = A+
wtf, helena?wtfhelena on June 13th, 2009 11:54 am (UTC)
Finding out Jackie got butt-probed by one of the female PTs really gave me a laugh, I have to say. I'm thinking about going ahead and turning this into a lesbian legacy, but I don't know if that'd be way too hard to do (needing a girl heir is one thing, but needing a girl heir who's also gay may give me a few thousand headaches :P).

Jett's transition made me love him even more!
蜂蜜/Ama-chan: awww its a bill!hachimitsu75 on June 2nd, 2009 03:49 pm (UTC)
Yay for alien butt babies XD

Ani's totally my fault. As soon as Jackie got abducted I started hoping you had the hack. It's not fair for boys to get all the alien butt babies.

I too adore all the colors, all the beautiful colors... I really need to figure how to do the multi-PT hack. I want pretty colors in my game lol.
wtf, helena?wtfhelena on June 13th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
After the initial shock, I have to admit I was happy about the alien pregnancy, Jackie is my first female to ever get a butt baby!

I use this mult-PT hack:
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<a href"http://www.digitalperversion.net/gardenofshadows/index.php?topic>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

After the initial shock, I have to admit I was happy about the alien pregnancy, Jackie is my first female to ever get a butt baby!

I use this mult-PT hack: <a href"http://www.digitalperversion.net/gardenofshadows/index.php?topic=9283.0">click</a>, but there are many more out there, and you don't have to do anything beside putting the files in your downloads folder :)
wtf, helena?wtfhelena on June 13th, 2009 11:57 am (UTC)
Hmm, I messed up the link, let me try again.

There you go :)
蜂蜜/Ama-chan: Sorikai!hachimitsu75 on June 13th, 2009 01:28 pm (UTC)
thanks for the link! The only multi PT hack I ever found made it sound too hard. Now I just feel silly lol. Now my butt babies won't have the teeny tiny noses *cheers*

and I always wondered how people had non human townies running about ^_^ now I can too. *ish very happy*
nentari's simsnentarisims on June 2nd, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC)
Aww, Ani is adorable! Poor Mangus, though - Mini Me is still in danger.

MUAHAHAHAHA at Jett's transition. I could almost hear Grey's laughter.
wtf, helena?wtfhelena on June 13th, 2009 11:59 am (UTC)
I swear I laughed more than Grey did when I saw Jett's geekalicious transitioning :D

Mangus really is in for a world of worries considering the amount of generations that are going to torture mini me in his lifetime!
wrongsideoftownwrongsideoftown on June 2nd, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
that servo's making me lol
beachbenefit on June 3rd, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC)
The kids are sooo cute :D
wtf, helena?wtfhelena on June 13th, 2009 11:59 am (UTC)
I think they are, too! Thanks for commenting :D
onilplayeronilplayer on June 5th, 2009 10:28 am (UTC)
>Grey: *dies from laughter*

You know, honestly, I was lying on my couch, laughing my ass off, too. Sims growing up never ceases to amuse me XD

>Jett: I CANNOT MOCK GREY ANYMORE. MAKE HIM GROW UP IMMEDIATELY.

Oh, he can. Physical violence is always an option =3 ;)

Ani is SO precious! =D
wtf, helena?wtfhelena on June 13th, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
Jett's transition made me laugh as well, the boy has an inner geek, I guess :P

Teens can fight with Kids? How didn't I know that? So many wasted opportunities!

She is, isn't she? I wasn't too convinced at first, but she totally won me over as she grew :D
onilplayeronilplayer on June 13th, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC)
Yes, they can! I once had two brothers the older of which being the outcast of the family. He could give his despised perfect little brother a nice noogie =D (or whatever that's called in the English game...)
maquekenziemaquekenzie on June 5th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
Bahaha, Jett growing up = best ever. Grey totally got his wish. (well, sort of! Jett is still a total hottie I say!)

I <3 Clem! Clem, don't ever die!
wtf, helena?wtfhelena on June 13th, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC)
Grey definitely jinxed Jett's transition, but I have to say I got a laugh over it!

The day Clem dies I will have to stop playing for a while and just mourn. I love that sim way too much.

Thanks for commenting!
mirroredfatemirroredfate on June 6th, 2009 02:14 am (UTC)
How did you make the Alien baby have blue skin? I thought they were green. O.o besides that i love all the colors and it's really good.
wtf, helena?: pic#88138945wtfhelena on June 13th, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
I use this multi PT hack that makes the alien babies different colors :)

Thanks for reading, I'm glad you like it!